Getlist with hidden files .htaccess

0 votes
asked Apr 7, 2011 by robert (170 points)
edited Apr 8, 2011

Sorry i can Found a solution, it's possible to list hidden files. with FTP.Net

Applies to: Rebex FTP/SSL

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 8, 2011 by Lukas Pokorny (126,870 points)
edited Apr 8, 2011

Try enabling ForceListHiddenFiles option before calling GetList, GetRawList or GetNameList method.

C#:

Ftp client = new Ftp();
client.Options |= FtpOptions.ForceListHiddenFiles;
...

VB.NET:

Dim client As New Ftp()
client.Options = client.Options Or FtpOptions.ForceListHiddenFiles
...
0 votes
answered Apr 8, 2011 by robert (170 points)
edited Apr 8, 2011

Thanks that works fine. Robert

...