I need RebexWCFBinding.Zip in VB.Net

0 votes
asked Dec 20, 2017 by sandeep (150 points)
edited Dec 20, 2017 by sandeep

Hi Lukas Matyska and the team,

Please share this Zip folder in VB.Net language.
I've tried to convert it myself, but its always erroring :(

-Thank You.

Applies to: Rebex FTP/SSL

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2017 by Lukas Matyska (47,150 points)
selected Dec 21, 2017 by sandeep
 
Best answer

I will convert it for you within one or two days.

commented Dec 21, 2017 by sandeep (150 points)
Thanks Lukas!
I will wait for it.

-Sandeep Goel
0 votes
answered Dec 22, 2017 by Lukas Matyska (47,150 points)

The VB.NET source code for Rebex WCF Binding is available here.

Please, let me know whether it is working for you.

...