How to use Putty like shortcut et dblclick features in terminal ?

0 votes
asked Jan 6, 2014 by Andre (650 points)
edited Jan 7, 2014

Hi,

I just installed the 2013 R3 version and I dont see any difference in the terminal. I suppose that I done something wrong.

What should I do to activate those features.

Enhanced text selection support

TerminalControl got several new features - PuTTY-style doubleclick&drag and triple-click&drag selection support, and also the ability to extend a selection by holding the shift key while clicking.

Thanks

André

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 7, 2014 by Pavel Matyska (10,800 points)
edited Jan 7, 2014
 
Best answer

Hi,

make sure you reference the assemblies from 2013 R3. You need to remove references of older assemblies and reference the new ones.

0 votes
answered Jan 7, 2014 by Andre (650 points)
edited Jan 7, 2014

Sorry! The new reference was ok but the Project wasn't recompiled...

...